Privacy Policy

Bookie Beater is 100% committed to providing high quality services to you and this policy defines our ongoing obligations in regards to how we manage your Personal Information.

Updated July, 2022

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Bookie Beater US Pty Ltd. Website: http://www.bookiebeater.com

Bookie Beater US Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and ensuring your personal information is protected. Bookie Beater US Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, store, use and disclose your Personal Information, and to how you may access your Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act) kept by us or how you may make a privacy complaint.

Collection of your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Bookie Beater US Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

We will only collect and hold personal information about you that is reasonably necessary to undertake our business activities and functions, deliver our services to you, or otherwise permitted by law. The type of Personal Information that we collect and use depends on the type of dealings that you have with us and includes the following: Contact details (Eg – Full name, contact number, your location and email address), Payment & Billing Information, Information regarding your access and use of our website, other information that you provide to us or that we may collect in the course of our relationship with you, through surveys, competition forms, at special events and other promotional activities or information provided by or on behalf of applicants for employment.

Sharing of your Personal Information

We may occasionally contract other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or delivering other services for the company. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Bookie Beater US Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

We use and disclose your Personal Information for the purpose for which the information is collected, including but not limited to: providing or delivering our services to you, including, without limitation, to provide you with access to, and use of our results.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bookie Beater US Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

Bookie Beater US Pty Ltd take steps reasonable in the circumstances to ensure Personal Information we hold is accurate, up-to-date, complete, relevant and not misleading. Under the Privacy Act, you have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons and also provide proof of identity to ensure that Personal Information is provided only to the correct individuals and that the privacy of others is protected.

Contacting Us

Bookie Beater US Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us via E-mail: support@bookiebeater.com

You can also contact us through the “Contact Us” form available on our Site.

Disclaimer

The information contained within this website is provided for informational purposes only and is not intended to substitute for obtaining accounting, tax, or financial advice from a professional tax planner or financial planner. Presentation of the information via the internet is not intended to create, and receipt does not constitute, a tax planner-client or financial-planner-client relationship. Internet subscribers, users and online readers are advised not to act upon this information without seeking the service of a professional tax and/or financial planner.

While we make reasonable efforts to furnish accurate and up-to-date information, we do not warrant that any information contained in or made available through this website is accurate, complete, reliable, current or error-free. We assume no responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content of this website or such other materials or communications.

This website is provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis. Use of this website is at your own risk. We and our affiliates disclaim all warranties. Neither we nor our affiliates shall be liable for any damages of any kind due to the use of this website.